Office of the Municipal Mayor

HON. TITA BAJA-GALLENTES
Municipal Mayor
skype_logo_custom_by_deathbisnipe-d7om0jj(038) 532-1105 loc. 601
skype_logo_custom_by_deathbisnipe-d7om0jj(038) 510-1602
mayors_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph

FILIPINA ALABA
Human Resource Management Officer- Designate

PRIMA P. IDO
Assessment Clerk 1

SOFONIAS PAGARAN
Administrative Aide III

ALFREDO A. DAJALOS
Administrative Aide III

MARTINIANO B. AMPIT
Administrative Aide III

WENG P. VILLADORES
Tourism Officer
skype_logo_custom_by_deathbisnipe-d7om0jj(038) 510-4458
tourism_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph lgugarciahernandez@yahoo.com.ph

NILO G. SALISE
Executive Assistant

MARJUN Q. ABUCEJO
IT Technician/SRS IT

 

Municipal Office

Municipal Planning and Development Coordinator’s Office

RODRIGO B. GALENDEZ
Municipal Planning and Development Coordinator
(038) 532-1105 loc. 604
(038) 510-1595
mpdc_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph

JOHN G. OCHAVILLO
Project Development Officer I

SILVESTRA S. ABUCEJO
Administrative Aide III

URBANO C. LADESMA
Administrative Aide III

CESAR O. MAGLINTE
Administrative Aide III

ROSENDO A. CAGAMPANG
Plumber II

Municipal Treasurer’s Office

SERINA G. CADENAS
Municipal Treasurer
(038) 532-1105 loc. 603
(038) 510-1581
treasurer@garciahernandez.gov.ph

MILAROSA I. LADESMA
Assistant Treasurer

RENATA S. CACHO
Revenue Collection Clerk II

JUDE TOMELAP
Revenue Collection Clerk I

INOCENTES  M. GALINDEZ
Administrative Aide III

RUEL A. BAGUHIN
Administrative Aide III/ETRACS IT

Municipal Accountant’s Office

ARSENIA D. TIU, CPA
Municipal Accountant
(038) 532-1105 loc. 605
(038) 510-1577
accounting@garciahernandez.gov.ph

ALGERICA C. PAJIGAL
Administrative Assistant II

LUCIA G. RANARIO
Administrative Assistant II

FILIPINA C. ALABA
Administrative Aide VI

HIPOLITA D. CADIZ
Administrative Aide III

NOMER ACERO
Brgy. Bookeeper / IT

MELCHORA ABUCEJO
Brgy. Bookeeper

Municipal Budget Office

RANULFA G. URBUDA
Municipal Budget Officer
(038) 532-1105 loc. 606
(038) 510-1600

DOLORES A. SALISE
Administrative Aide III

NUVELUNA N. CAGADAS
Office Aide

Municipal Engineer’s Office

ENGR. NESTORIO D. TAER, JR.
Municipal Engineer
(038) 532-1105 loc. 609
(038) 510-1576

ALDREN MADELOZO
Administrative Aide III/BAC Consultant

Municipal Health Office

ENRIQUETO L. ACENAS, MD
Municipal Health Officer
(038) 532-1105 loc. 614
(038) 510-1580
mayors_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph

ZENAIDA O. ABUCEJO
Nurse II

LOURDES O. TIU
Midwife III

ALICE A. CAGAS
Midwife III

THELMA T. BONGO
Midwife III

IMELDA C. GALLENTES
Midwife II

PERPETUA G. MIRALPES
Midwife II

MARIA FE I. MAGDAYO
Midwife II

EUTROPIA P. QUIETA
Midwife II

JACINTA A. MADELO
Midwife II

LETECIA J. GALENDEZ
Sanitation Inspector II

ALICIA C. GALENDEZ
Sanitation Inspector I

Municipal Civil Registrar’s Office

FELICIANO L. GALLENTES
Municipal Civil Registrar
(038) 532-1105 loc. 615
(038) 510-1582
mayors_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph

DERRICK E. LLUP
Assistant Registration Officer-designate

JOHN MARK C. GALLORPORT
Encoder

JUNNARD S. LADESMA
Office Aide

Municipal Agriculture Office

ADELAIDA M. GALINDEZ
Municipal Agricultural Officer
(038) 532-1105 loc. 608
(038) 510-4466

PEDRO C. MADELOZO
Agricultural Technologist

EVARISTA A. ELLIVERA
Agricultural Technologist

HELEN O. TORREJOS
Agricultural Technologist

Municipal Social Welfare and Development Office

GUADALUPE C. OLARITA
OIC-Municipal Social Welfare Officer
(038) 532-1105 loc. 615
(038) 510-1575
mayors_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph

EUTIQUIA P. MADELO
Day Care Worker I

Municipal Assessor’s Office

DESIDERIA B. SAGUSAY
Municipal Assessor
(038) 532-1105 loc. 612
(038) 510-1583
mayors_office@garciahernandez.gov.ph

ROSALINDA S. HUERTAS
Local Assessment Operations Officer I

OPHELIA R. CUADRA
Administrative Aide VI

RAYMUND ABUYO
ETRACS IT

National Government Agency Offices

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

ISMAEL VINCENT T. IGCALINOS
Municipal Local Government Operations Officer

ARLENE O. MANUBAG
Encoder

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

  1. DIVINA P. GAMUTIN
    Election Officer

BUREAU OF INTERNAL REVENUE

  1. CRISTINA M. ESCARTIN
    Revenue Collection Officer I

PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE

PSINSP KEITH ALLEN P. ANDAYA
Chief of Police

SPO1 NAPOLEON LOPEZ BACALLA
Deputy / Finance PNCO

SPO1 RODRIGO VIRDTUDAZO MACALOS
Traffic / PNCO

SPO1 VICENTE GUPID TORREJOS
Admin / HRDD PNCO

SPO1 RUBEN PUGOY LINGOTAN
Desk Officer

PO3 JOSEPH MARLON AQUINO MACALOS
Chief Inves PNCO

PO2 ELVAN CACERES CADIZ
Investigation PNCO

PO1 ANNABEL GALIDO ANUNCIADO
FJGDS / WCCD PNCO

PO1 ARNEL MUTIA ARALAR
Crime Registrar PNCO

PO1 JONATHAN MADELOZO BACHINILLA
PEDO / Driver / WA / S Server

PO1 GREGG AROY CUADRA
PEDO / Driver / WA / S Server

PO1 JOEL GALENDEZ DAHAN
Crime Registrar PNCO

PO1 ALVIN SALDIVAR ISIOS
Beat Patrol PNCO

PO1 JULIUS SILVA JULVE
Radio Operator

PO1 NEIL ALBANO LONGAKIT
Intelligence PNCO

PO1 ARLENE OCLARIT ACERO
PCR PNCO

PO1 CAIUS CAESAR JACINTO CAINGLET PALARAO
Supply PNCO

PO1 JOSEPH MELVIN OCLARIT TORREJOS
Asst. Admin / Opn PNCO

PO1 KIM TADO VIRADOR
Operation PNCO

BUREAU OF FIRE PROTECTION

FO2 RANULFO S. QUILAS
Municipal Fire Protection Coordinator

10TH MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURT

HON. PERPETUO C. MAGALLANO JR.
Presiding Judge

GLORIA O. TAPANGAN
Court Interpreter I

AQUILINA O. ORFIANO
Court Stenographer I

ELVIRA G. PAGALAN
Court Stenographer I

  1. SHEILA LYN Z. JAMISOLA
    Court Stenographer I

ESTRELLA V. ACEBU
Clerk II

EUGENIO L. ACHA
Junior Process Server

MARISSA B. MADERA
Utility II

PHILIPPINE POSTAL CORPORATION

JOSEPH A. RANARIO
Postmaster

DIONISIO M. BAGHARI
OIC / Letter Carrier

Sangguniang Bayan

HON. LITO O. DAJALOS
Municipal Vice Mayor
(038) 532-1162

HON. CARMEN T. JAMINAL
Senior Sangguniang Bayan Member

Committee Chairperson:
Committee on Public Accountability, Ethics & Good Government

Committee Membership:

Committee for the Protection of Children

HON. ALFONSO A. GALLENTES
Sangguniang Bayan Member

Committee Chairperson:
Committee on Education
Committee on Health and Sanitation

Committee Membership:
Committee on Budget & Appropriation

Committee on Tourism & Special Events

Committee on Youth and Sports Development

Committee on Trade, Labor, Commerce, Industry & Franchises

Committee on Personnel & Policies

Committee on Natural Resources & Environmental Protection

HON. CONCORDIO C. JAMERO
Sangguniang Bayan Member

Committee Chairperson:

Committee on Public Order and Human Rights

Committee on Trade, Labor, Commerce, Industry & Franchises

Committee on Public Utilities, Traffic, Fire, Communication & Public Safety/Disaster Managament

Committee Membership:

Committee on Agriculture & Cooperatives

Committee on Natural Resources & Environmental Protection

HON. NATALIO S. BAJA
Sangguniang Bayan Member

Committee Chairperson:
Committee on Markets & Slaughterhouses

Committee on Agriculture & Cooperatives

Committee Membership:
Committee on Public Order and Human Rights
Committee on Infrastructure and Waterworks

Committee on Tourism & Special Events

Committee on Youth and Sports Development

Committee on Public Utilities, Traffic, Fire, Communication & Public Safety/Disaster Managament

Committee on Social Services, Elderly, Women & Family Relations

Committee on Barangay Affairs & Barangay Disputes

HON. EDWIN V. BAJA
Sangguniang Bayan Member

Committee Chairperson:
Committee on Infrastructure and Waterworks

Committee on Tourism & Special Events

Committee on Zoning, Urban & Rural Development

Committee on Natural Resources & Environmental Protection

Oversight Committee

Committee Membership:
Committee on Health and Sanitation
Committee on Budget & Appropriation
Committee on Public Order and Human Rights

Committee on Laws, Rules & Privileges

Committee on Trade, Labor, Commerce, Industry & Franchises

Committee on Public Utilities, Traffic, Fire, Communication & Public Safety/Disaster Managament

Committee on Culture and the Arts

HON. MARIO O. MORAN
Sangguniang Bayan Member

Committee Chairperson:

Committee for the Protection of Children

Committee Membership:
Committee on Markets & Slaughterhouses

HON. LICERIO C. TADO
Sangguniang Bayan Member

Committee Chairperson:

Committee on Personnel & Policies

Committee on Social Services, Elderly, Women & Family Relations

Committee Membership:
Committee on Health and Sanitation
Committee on Markets & Slaughterhouses

Committee on Ways & Means

Committee on Laws, Rules & Privileges

Committee on Barangay Affairs & Barangay Disputes

Committee on Public Accountability, Ethics & Good Government

Oversight Committee

Committee for the Protection of Children

HON. CESAR T. MADELO
Sangguniang Bayan Member

Committee Chairperson:
Committee on Budget & Appropriation

Committee on Laws, Rules & Privileges

Committee on Culture and the Arts

Committee Membership:

Committee on Infrastructure and Waterworks
Committee on Education
Committee on Ways & Means

Committee on Agriculture & Cooperatives

Committee on Zoning, Urban & Rural Development

Committee on Public Accountability, Ethics & Good Government

Committee on Barangay Budget Review

Oversight Committee

HON. LOURDES E. GALACIO
Liga ng mga Barangay President

Committee Chairperson:

Committee on Ways & Means

Committee on Barangay Affairs & Barangay Disputes

Committee on Barangay Budget Review

Committee Membership:
Committee on Education

Committee on Zoning, Urban & Rural Development

Committee on Social Services, Elderly, Women & Family Relations

Committee on Culture and the Arts

 

Committee Chairperson:
Committee on Youth and Sports Development

Committee Membership:

Committee on Personnel & Policies

Committee on Barangay Budget Review

BONIFACIO G. PAJE
Secretary to the Sanggunian

CRESENCIA J. GALBIZO
Administrative Aide III

JOEL G. BATITAY
Office Staff

EMELY M. ACERO
Office Staff